2020 Board of Directors

  
 NameJCI MI Email
96th PresidentSarah Austin[email protected]
Chairman of the BoardSteven S. Fappas[email protected]
Chief of StaffJocelyn Moellering[email protected]
Chief Operations OfficerBeth Michaels[email protected]
Programming Vice PresidentJeri Behrmann[email protected]
Membership Vice PresidentCarol Z. Pickelmann[email protected]
SecretaryJennifer Baker[email protected]
Finance DirectorTracine Komorowski[email protected]
Legal CounselCory Rickett[email protected]
Communications & Technology DirectorAnna Versalle[email protected]
Corporate & Government Relations DirectorJulie Huff[email protected]
Training DirectorKymi Toliver[email protected]
District 1 DirectorSandy Bredahl[email protected]
District 2 DirectorJen Groom[email protected]
District 3 DirectorCarena Townsend[email protected]
District 4 DirectorChristopher Crawford[email protected]
District 5 DirectorKristen Harris[email protected]
   

Auxilliary Officers

  
Mid-America Primary AdvisorSteve Pickelmann[email protected]
Mid-America Secondary AdvisorPeter Behrmann[email protected]
Presidents’ CoachTara Mack[email protected]
Executive Presidential AssistantJohn Hagan[email protected]
Senate LiaisonAdam Bonarek[email protected]
ChaplainBeth Plant[email protected]
Elections ChairJeri Leigh Levering[email protected]
Deputy FinanceVACANT 
ONTO/National Events ChairMelody Montgomery[email protected]
Deputy ONTO/National Events ChairDJ Campbell[email protected]
   

Committee Assignments

  
Programming DirectorJessica Anderson[email protected]
Programming DirectorJamie Hekker[email protected]
Programming DirectorJennifer VanOosterhout[email protected]
Programming DirectorShannon Brunt[email protected]
Membership DirectorSamantha Jonas[email protected]
Membership DirectorAngela Wolf[email protected]
Membership DirectorJustin Roggenbuck[email protected]
Presidential AssistantJacqulyn Leary[email protected]
Presidential AssistantIlona Castelein[email protected]
Training TeamAmanda Lozier[email protected]
Training TeamLiz Monetza[email protected]
Training TeamJaymi Dormaier[email protected]
Training TeamKara Zielinski[email protected]
Communications TeamMegan Maiani[email protected]
Communications TeamMichael Langworthy[email protected]
Marketing & Graphic DesignStephanie Johnson[email protected]
Technology TeamNoel Groom[email protected]
Technology TeamJames E. Dreher[email protected]
Production TeamDerek Shineldecker[email protected]
Production TeamArianna King[email protected]
Production TeamJake Anderson[email protected]
Production TeamMarybeth Schafer[email protected]