President #
Years Served
Name
Home Chapter
1st1925-1926Martin P. LuthyJackson
2nd1926-1927Glen ReemSaginaw
3rd1927-1928Clarence SmithPontiac
4th1928-1929Don LyonsJackson
5th1929-1930Allen Beam Flint
6th1930-1931Eugene Goebel Grand Rapids
7th1931-1932Sid Coates Grand Rapids
8th1932-1933Charles BarberLansing
9th1933-1934Fred BraunBattle Creek
10th1934-1935Ralph DavidFlint
11th1935-1936Raymond BoninGrand Rapids
12th1936-1937Harry SmithKalamazoo
13th1937-1938Howard Sluyter Grand Rapids
14th1938-1939Bruce PalmerAnn Arbor
15th1939-1940Einor Larson Lansing
16th1940-1941 F. SchermerhornKalamazoo
17th1941-1942Walter BassGrand Rapids
18th1942-1943Ron WegerLansing
19th1943Wayne MeadowsAnn Arbor
20th1943-1944 Herbert EmeryMuskegon
21st1944-1945 John Hunt Detroit
22nd1945-1946 Robert ReamesLansing
23rd1946-1947Paul BagwellLansing
24th1947-1948George FraserPort Huron
25th1948-1949Ken Heininger Ann Arbor
26th1949-1950Maury MayerLansing
27th1950-1951Eugene AndersonMonroe
28th1951-1952Sam RosenbergColdwater
29th1952-1953Richard Peters Benton Harbor
30th1953-1954 Herb AuerMuskegon
31st1954-1955Pete BaldwinHowell
32nd1955-1956 Eugene PheifferSaginaw
33rd1956-1957William KutcheyLansing
34th1957-1958Richard MeyersonKalamazoo
35th1958-1959Dean OwenBenton Harbor
36th1959-1960Fred WarnerSandusky
37th1960-1961M. L. BentonOwosso
38th1961-1962William PressprichSaginaw
39th1962-1963Millard BushAlma
40th1963-1964 Merritt MartinSaline
41st1964-1965Richard St. JohnKalamazoo
42nd1965-1966Jack SkridenBerkley
43rd1966-1967Wendell SmithPlymouth
44th1967-1968Patrick Duggan Livonia
45th1968-1969Robert PadgetWestland
46th1969-1979Patrick NowakFarmington
47th1970-1971Donald DeMossSwartz Creek
48th1971-1972Patrick SheridanDetroit
49th1972-1973 Donald WadellRoyal Oak
50th1973-1974Richard RobinsonRochester
51st1974-1975Thomas RitterWaterford
52nd1975-1976Gary RupprechtFrankenmuth
53rd1976-1977Michael ChaffinBay City
54th1977-1978Michael RobinsonRochester
55th1978-1979Robert ViningMarshall
56th1979-1980Alex ArendsComstock Park
57th1980-1981Greg MerrittTroy
58th1981-1982Duane AlversonSaginaw
59th1982-1983Terry SeverFarmington
60th1983-1984Robert Braglia Rochester
61st1984-1985Dennis KeithBridgeport
62nd1985-1986Rick YoungShelby Twp.
63rd1986-1987Greg NeedWaterford
64th1987-1988Dave ReidJackson
65th1988-1989Roy AnnettWaterford
66th1989-1990Louis LeggColdwater
67th1990-1991Mike RockafellowIonia
68th1991-1992David S. AllenLansing
69th1992-1993Vince GoffDundee
70th1993-1994Bonnie S. BallingerHastings
71st1994-1994Lynda M. NelsonIonia
72nd1995-1996Walter J. DownesIonia
73rd1996-1997Adam PieczynskiPosen
74th1997-1998Barry MarshallAnn Arbor
75th1998-1999Janie ConnorHastings
76th2000JoAnn SchmidtCheboygan
77th2001Scott W. GreenleeGrand Rapids
78th2002Gerald BoikHowell
79th2003Michael HarrisSouth Lyon
80th2004Timothy T. RoyleSaginaw
81st2005Robert J. PeacockKentwood
82nd2006Jeffrey P. SmithRedford
83rd2007Cindy TomaszewskiCadillac
84th2008Brian CokerYpsilanti
85th2009Fay PoissantAnn Arbor
86th2010Darlene DreschYpsilanti
87th2011David Q. WorthamsKalamazoo
88th2012Sarah NelsonGrand Rapids
89th2013John R. BadeenLivonia
90th2014Jay JohnsonRedford
91st2015Matthew A. SernauGrand Rapids
92nd2016Steven PickelmannFrankenmuth
93rd2017Peter BehrmannLivonia
94th2018Adam NelsonCentral Woodward
95th2019Steven S. FappasWyandotte
96th2020Sarah AustinWestland